Section Title

Congratulations to BCA’s 2020-2021 American Christian Honor Society Inductees Listed Below. Induction ceremony was held at Bethel Christian Academy Auditorium on November 10, 2020.
 
Colin Griffin
Nathaniel Gurley
Savanna Howard
Emily Johnson
Jacob Koonce
Briley Lanning
Ishmael Saldana
Tyler Sanderson
Kelly Suggs
Noah Wetheringon
Thomas White
Carlie Williams
Active Members:
Logan Alphin
Johanna Banks
Cooper Emory
Angela Eubanks
Olivia Eubanks
Laura Fulcher
Samuel Gates
Elizabeth Grubbs
Gabe Gurley
Austin Hardison
Hunter Isenberg
Jaymison Lewis
Caleb Pridgen
Reagan Radford
Kimberly Speelman
Andrew Stonebreaker
Mason Stroud
Gabrielle Sutton
Zachary Tilghman
Easton Truett
Paige Tyson
Ashley Vause
Lauren Whaley
Officers:
President – Laura Leigh Fulcher
Vice President – Elizabeth Grubbs
Secretary – Johanna Banks
Treasurer – Easton Truett
Chaplain – Zach Tilghman
National Honor Society Advisor: Mrs. Kristie Gates

Congratulations to BCA’s 2020-2021 American Christian Honor Society Inductees Listed Below: Induction ceremony was held at Bethel Christian Academy Auditorium on November 10, 2020.
MacKenzie Devine, Sara Kate Harrison, Zachary Harrison, Peyton Manning, Obed Medina, Trezure Mills, Macie Parsons, Caroline Pridgen, Kaylee Salazar, Jason Turnage, Hayleigh Tyson, Jonathan White, Cooper Williams

Returning members recognized: Nathan Armsby,Joshua Banks, Julia Barnhill, Anna Grace Donoho, Olivia Fulcher, Maryn Gates, Alex Hill, Belicia Hodges, Savannah Humbles, Jeffrey Pridgen, Emmalee Rhem, Kayla Rouse, Michael Speelman, Samuel Stonebreaker, Sydney Stroud, Drew Tilghman, Alice Lynn Turner, Kenzie Ward, Luke Wesbrook

Honor Society Adivor: Mrs. Kristie Gates

For full article, click here.

Congratuations, to BCA’s 2020-2021 Homecoming Court Representatives. BCA’s Homecoming Activities will be held on Friday, January 15, 2021, with our 2021 Homecoming King and Queen being crowned following the Varsity Boys Basketball Game.
 
12th Grade – Laura Fulcher, Elizabeth Grubbs, Gabrielle Sutton
12th Grade – Michael Daniels, Gabe Gurley, Mason Stroud
 
11th Grade – Johanna Banks and Samuel Gates
 
10th Grade – Briley Lanning and Jacob Koonce
 
9th Grade – Emmalee Rhem and Michael Speelman
 
8th Grade – Kaylee Salazar and RJ Foss
 
7th Grade – Leilani Deaver and Brayden Cash

For full article, click here. 

Alumni

Reconnect with Alumni

VIEW ALL

Facebook

Follow us on Facebook

VIEW ALL

Twitter

Follow us on Twitter

VIEW ALL